Listing Courtesy of: TENNESSEE VIRGINIA / Listed By: Kelly Wherry, Century 21 Legacy
614 Harbor Point Drive Johnson City, TN 37615
Active (357 Days)
MLS #:
9981007
Lot Size
2.48 acres
Type
Land
Views
Mountain(s), Water
County
Washington County
Listed By
Kelly Wherry, Century 21 Legacy
Source
TENNESSEE VIRGINIA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 11:30 AM EDT
Homeowners Association Information
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Fiber Available
- Sewer: At Road
School Information
- Elementary School: Lake Ridge
- Middle School: Indian Trail
- High School: Science Hill
Listing Price History
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-5%
-$20,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$369,900
-8%
-$30,000
Dec 30, 2025
Price Changed
$399,900
-7%
-$30,000
Nov 26, 2025
Price Changed
$429,900
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 20, 2025
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 31, 2025
Listed
$449,900
-
-
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Legacy and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Lake Life is Calling!
Welcome to your perfect Lake Front retreat located in prestigious Lake Harbor Estates.
This 2.479 Acre lot is the ideal setting to build your dream home- boasting a wooded, serene, picturesque setting on the main Channel of Boone Lake!
This is one of the last remaining building lots in the subdivision.
Luxury Amenities include a Private Marina (option for a boat slip for an additional fee), Boat Ramp, lighted tennis/pickleball court and gazebo area.
Water & Sewer connections available at the road
**Additional 2.45 Acres possibly available on the adjacent lot.
Buyer to Verify all information.